Origin of the migrants stock in United States of America

United States of America (Population: 317,135,919 )

Mexico 12950828
China 2246840
India 2060771
Philippines 1998932
Puerto Rico 1685015
Viet Nam 1381076
El Salvador 1371767
Cuba 1201164
Republic of Korea 1145196
Dominican Republic 967988

Sources - Keywords: migrants, immigration, emigration, population, 2013, United States of America